vrijdag 26 december 2014

no more new uploads for awhile

tired of bootleggers and some official record labels taking "cleaned up/remastered" audio i've worked on for days ,from this blog and turn it into vinyl records without sending me a copy,
i did this for fun. but now the fun is gone.
remember "for the kids,not the business" ???

its great when old stuff comes out on a vinyl record,don't get me wrong,
but if you can send me an email asking for the files you can also email for an adress to send a copy of the used recordings isn't it?
but thats not the way it goes,in the end i have to pay for the recordings ive worked on,

thats the current state of hardcore kids,and i'm sick of it.

so FUCK YOU ALL.
no more new uploads,i won't replace dead links
so don't send requests!
say thx to those fuckers.

and a merry x-mas to the rest of you.

C-YA!

Dan.

zondag 30 november 2014

RAKTA - rec rel. @ new baron gallery,são paulo-brasil 2013 & live on infinite distortion-WFMU radio-U.$.A. 2014 (brasil)




(click image to enlarge)

stream/download from here: 


#3 & 4 are on repeat overhere,great stuff folks
grab this if your into postpunk/deathrock/whatever...
last 2 tracks from the WFMU gig are still unknown,can't figure out the track titles...for now...

PLAY LOUD/STAY PISSED!!!

D.

zondag 23 november 2014

COKE BUST - this is hardcore fest. electric factory,philadelphia-PA July 26, 2014 (DC) audio! lossless & mp3's








(click on images for full size)

my favorite TIH set sofar,tight,energetic,fast,gooooood.
and Len did a great job mixing/mastering. 
PLAY/STREAM LOUD!!!

lossless (WAV/FLAC/OGG) 


320 kbps TAGGED mp3's here:


DVD cover tomorrow!

D.

zaterdag 22 november 2014

G.B.H. - victoria hall,hanley,stoke on trent-UK 03-11-1982 (audio)

got this one done for awhile,but forgot to post it.
this was the first punk band i listened to,bought the clay years on cd  24 yrs ago,still have it,booklet glued together from soaking in beer a day long at the bar i was hanging out at that time,they always played a couple of songs during our drinking sessions on sundays,good times...

later bought the vinyls, classic stuff imho.
but these 13 live tracks are taken from the remastered DVD,so they sound pretty good.

PLAY LOUD/CHEERS!!!

D.

vrijdag 31 oktober 2014

COKE BUST - this is hardcore fest philadelphia-PA july 26, 2014

Coke Bust (Full Set) from hate5six on Vimeo.

incl a nice DK cover! mp3's asap! figuring out the titles,always a pain in the ass....

zaterdag 25 oktober 2014

SLAYER - live @ hembygdspark,hultsfred festival-sweden june 14, 2002 (God hates the world tour) AUDIO DONE/CD-R back laterrr


front


inside front


front/inside-fold out


disc


back 

click on images to enlarge!

great sounding gig! broadcasted on swedish TV.
remember the good ol'days when you could hear the bass in recordings???
this recordings sounds like it comes from the early 80's...
guitar sound could be better but that's the only thing you could complain about.

got a few more badass sounding SLAYER gigs that ill put up asap,
will make shitty covers for em so you can D.I.Y. and burn/print em...

cheers Jeff!


tagged mp3 version here:


in case your gonna burn this,use the WAV version,same goes for streaming online,choose the uncompressed version,sounds better!

uncompressed/lossless versions here:



D.

woensdag 22 oktober 2014

SOCIETY SUCKER - live @ mongrel fest # 1,broomhall centre,sheffield-UK 2013 (pre-ARMS RACE)










named after an A.F. song,but they changed their name coz theres another society sucker from the U.$. who play shitty metalcore,some dj/dance thingy with the same name too,
ARMS RACE is the same band,they released a demo and a 7''

previews here:

https://armsraceuk.bandcamp.com/

stram/download the SOCIETY SUCKER liveset here:

https://archive.org/details/SOCIETYSUCKER-MongrelFest1


zondag 19 oktober 2014