woensdag 30 juli 2014

DEAD KENNEDYS - live @ the earth tavern,portland-OR 11.19.1979






OFAL 2014 "remaster"

took out all the crap you don't wanna hear,hiss,cuts,cracks/pops and corrected volume in both channels (seperated) 
so it will be shorter in length compared to other versions floating around...
total playtime = now 44 min. 
it was +/- 56 when i started...

teaser: 


won't upload the full gig...
say thx to the european bootleg label called "chachi records" who bootlegs all kinds of rare and even offcial releases,on shitty cd-r/dvd-r's and they sell em for 13/14 bucks
they should hang the fucker.
so not gonna fill their pockets,had plenty more DK soundboard gigs lined up and in a better quality as the bootlegs cd's...
but if someone gonna boot these versions it will be me.
and on vinyl!!!
no white label,cheap fuck version like most boots,nope with printed centerlabels and all...for the same amount as the shitty bootleg cd-r's...or even cheaper,9-10 euro's...
rambling...we'll see...

SEND ME YOUR MONEY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ;-0

paradiso-A'dam set pimped up version up soon,DON'T PAY FOR IT!!!!!!!!! 
ill make some cool covers so you can d/l and burn/print it yourself,saves you 12/13 bucks...

Geen opmerkingen:

Een reactie plaatsen